Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

10/100- Media Convertor

S-SMSF-FE

  • Description : 1 Port 10/100 Media Converter
  • Model No : S-SMSF-FE
  • Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX
  • Flow control: IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control
  • Transmission speed: 10M/100M auto-negotiation
  • Technical Specification
  • Standard: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX,100Base-FX
  • Flow control: IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control
  • Transmission speed: 10M/100M auto-negotiation
  • Transmission mode: Full-duplex and semiduplex(auto-negotiation)
  • Conversion mode: Media conversion, storage, transmission, direct transmission
  • MAC address: 1K
  • Buffer space: 288KB
  • Packet length: Storage transmission: 2046Bytes, straight-through, infinite
  • Time-delay: 9.6us
  • Bit error rate: <1/1000000000
  • MTBF: 100,000 hours
  • Power supply: AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V 1A
  • Power dissipation: <2.5W
  • Interface: Eletric port: Rj45, Fiber port: SC/FC
  • Twisted-pair: Cat.5,Cat.6, direct wire and cross wire.
  • Singlemode fiber: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125um
  • Wavelengh: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80Km (Transmission distance)
  • Cat5/Cat-6 twisted-pair: 100m (Transmission distance)
  • Operating temperature: -10 ~ 60° C
  • Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70° C
  • Humidity: 5%~90% (no condensation)

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366