Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

ONT Router

S-XPON-1000-ONT-R

  • Description : Single Port GPON/EPON ONU Router
  • Model No : S-XPON-1000-ONT-R
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard.
  • Downstream 2.5Gbps and Upstream rate is up to 1.25Gbps and transmission distance is up to 20Km.
  • Extensive compatibility with lots of OLT brands worldwide.
  •  Supports routing mode and bridge mode access.
  • Supports both IPV6 and IPV4/IPV6 dual stacks
  • Gigabit LAN port is provided to ensure ultra-high speed data transmission.
  • Local Web management and optical power monitors.
  • Specifications
  • PON Port : 1*XPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard/IEEE802.3ah Downstream Data Rate : 2.5Gbps Upstream Data Rate : 1.25Gbps SC/UPC single mode fiber 20KM                                                            distance with Split Ratio 1:128 Receiving sensitivity: ≤ 28dBm Transmitting optical power:0—+4dBm
  • Ethernet Port(LAN):  1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports Full Duplex / Half-Duplex RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X Transmission Distance 100 Meter
  • Power Supply Port: 12V DC input
  • Network Management: Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4, Support WEB management
  • Management Function:  Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
  • Shell:  Plastic casing
  • Power:  External 12V 0.5ADC power supply adapter Power consumption: <3W
  • Dimensions: 110mm(L) x100mm(W) x23mm (H), 0.3kg
  • Environment : Operating Temperature : 0 — 50°C, StorageTemperature : -40 — 85°C, Operating Humidity : 10% — 90%(Non-condensing), StorageHumidity : 10% — 90%                                                            (Non-condensing)

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366