Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

PON SFPs

GPON OLT SFP Class C++

SC-GPOLT-SFPC

  • Description : GPON OLT SFP Class C++
  • Model No : SC-GPOLT-SFPC

Key Features

 

  •  SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver
  •  1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
  •  1310 nm APD Rx
  •  Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
  •  2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
  •  1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
  •  RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
  •  Provide fast RSSI function
  •  Operation case temperature: 0~70°C
  •  Class C++ link budget
  •  Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
  •  Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Enquiry
  • Application
  • Technical Specifications

• GPON OLT Class C++
• FTTx
• In compliant with ITUT984.x standard
• Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Parameter                                  Symbol  Min.  Max.   Unit
Storage Temperature   TSTG-40  85  °C
Operating Case Temperature    TC0  70  °C
Power Supply Voltage    VCC3.1  3.5  V
Total Power Supply Current    ICC  350  mA

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366