Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

EPON OLT

S OLT EPON 4OLT L3

S-OLT-EPON-4OLT-L3S

  • Description : 4 PON PORTS EPON OLT
  • Model No : S-OLT-EPON-4OLT-L3S

Main Features:

 

  • 4*EPON Port, 4*GE(RJ45) Port and 4*10GE(SFP+) Port. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio
  •  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  •  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  •  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
Enquiry
  • Products Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

S-OLT-EPON-4OLT-L3D EPON OLT product is a 1U chassis device with L3 function developed by Secureye. It complies with IEEE802.3ah standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. It is smart, easy to deploy, and high performance, meeting the performance and volume requirements of users in different environments, and It also supports rich operation and maintenance tools such as EMS, WEB, Telnet, SSH and mobile APP, provides users with stable, efficient and value-added network access services. The product is suitable for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.

 

Satisfactory standard

 

  • Meet IEEE802.3ah standards

 

Support IPv6 Function

 

  •  Support DN, IPv6 Ping, IPv6 Telnet
  •  Support ACL based on source IPv6 address, destination IPv6
  •  address, L4 port, protocol type, etc.
  •  Support MLD v1/v2 snooping

 

IP route

 

  •  Support static route, dynamic route RIP v1/v2、OSPF v2(optional)

 

Easy to manage

 

  • Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI/SSH management
  • CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
  • Support APP management

 

Fully open platform

 

  • Open to any brand of ONU

 

High performance cost

 

  •  1U height compact design
  • Adopt mainstream chip scheme

 

Chassis:

 

  • Rack : 1U 19 inch standard box

 

1G, 10G uplink Port

 

  • QTY : 8
  • 1G copper port auto-negotiable(RJ45) : 4

 

  • SFP 1GE / SFP+ 10GE  : 4

 

EPON Port:

 

  • QTY : 4
  • Physical Interface : SFP Slot
  • Connector Type : PX20+
  • Max splitting ratio : 1:64

 

Management Ports:

 

  • 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

 

PON Port Specification (PX20+ module):

 

  • Transmission Distance : 20KM
  • EPON port speed : Upstream 1.25G, Downstream 1.25G
  • Wavelength : TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
  • Connector : SC/UPC
  • Fiber Type : 9/125μm SMF
  • TX Power : +2~+7dBm(PX20+)
  • Rx Sensitivity : -30dB(PX20+)
  • Saturation Optical Power : -6dBm
  • Dimension(L*W*H) : 442*200*43
  • Weight(kg) : 3.2
  • Power Supply  : AC 100~240V, 47/63Hz
  • Power Supply : DC -48V
  • Double Power Module : X √
  • BBU(Battery Backup Unit) : X √
  • Max Power Consumption : 30W

 

O p e r a t i n g Environment: 

 

  • Working Temperature : 0~+50℃
  • Storage Temperature : -40~+85℃
  • Relative Humidity : 5~90%(non-conditioning)

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366