Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

XPON ONT Router (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)

S-XPON-1111-WDONT

  • Description : N300 Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)
  • Model No : S-XPON-1111-WDONT

Key Features

 

  • Dual Mode (Supports GPON/EPON OLTs).
  •  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  •  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features.
  •  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  •  Support 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R) function.
  •  Support NAT, Firewall function.
  •  Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  •  Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

 

Enquiry
  • Product overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Download

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WiFi ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x.

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

• Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service
• In compliant with ITU – T G. 984and3ah standard
• Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
• Wi-Fi series meet 11 a/b/g/n technical standards
• Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
• Support multicast function
• Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
• Support port-binding
• Support OMCI+TR069 remote management
• Support data encryption and decryption function
• Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
• Support MAC filter and URL access control
• Support remote CATV port management
• Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
• Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
• EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

PON interface: 

 

  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Receiving sensitivity : ≤-28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power : 0~+4dBm
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength : Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm and 1550nm
  • Optical interface : SC/APC connector(signal fiber with WDM)

 

LAN interface

 

  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 

POTS interface: 

 

  • 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
  • Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
  • Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
  • Line testing according to GR-909

 

WiFi interface: 

 

  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
  • Operating frequency : 2.400-2.4835GHz
  • support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
  • 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
  • Support: multiple SSID
  • Channel :13
  • Modulation type : DSSS、CCK and OFDM
  • Encoding scheme : BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
  • Wireless Security : WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK

 

CATV interface: 

 

  • RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
  • Optical reflection loss : ≥45dB
  • Optical receiving wavelength : 1550±10nm

 

  • RF frequency range : 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
  • RF output level : ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)
  • AGC range : +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
  • MER : ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
  • LED : 8, For Status of POWER、LOS、REG、GE、FE、FXS、CATV、WiFi

 

Operating condition

 

  • Temperature : 0℃~+50℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing condition: 

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+60℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)
  • Power supply : DC 12V/1A
  • Power supply : ≤8W
  • Dimension : 185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
  • Net weight : 0.29Kg

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366