Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

HG322G 3

Xpon Ont Router – S-XPON-1010-ONT

  • Description : 1GE+1 POTS XPON ONU ONT ROUTER
  • Model No : S-XPON-1010-ONT

Key Features

  • Detect and exchange PON mode automatically
  •  Can be used in a wide temperature environment.
  •  IPv4/IPv6 Stack.
  •  Support SIP Protocol.
  •  Powerful Firewall Function
  • Product overview
  • Specifications

S-XPON-1010-ONT (1GE+1POTS XPON HGU) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. This box is based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high-speed performance, and the technology of Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through Secureye OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x.

Specifications:

  • PON Interface.

 

  • User Interface.
  • Management.
  • Internet Connection.
  • Multicast.
  • VLAN
  • Data Functions.

 

  • VoIP.

 

  • QoS
  • L3.

 

  • Security.
  • Operating Condition.
  • Storing Condition.
  • Power Adapter
  • Power Supply
  • Interface
  • Indicators

S-XPON-1010-ONT:

  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) SC Single Modem, SC/UPC connector TX optical power: 0 +4dBm RX sensitivity: -8 to -25 dBm Transmission distance: 20KM RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm..
  • 1*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports 1*POTS RJ45 Connector.
  • OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069 Support full management of HGU functions by Secureye OLT.
  • Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode.
  • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping.
  • Support VLAN tag mode, Support VLAN trunk mode,
    Support VLAN translation.
  • Full speed non-blocking switching 2K MAC address table
    4K VLAN ID Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy.
  • SIP and IMS SIP G.711a/G.711u/G.722/G.729 Codec Echo cancellation, VAD/CNG,DTMF Relay T.30/T.38 FAX Caller Identification / Call Waiting / Call Forwarding / Call Transfer / Call Hold / 3-way Conference.
  • Support 4 queues, Support SP and WRR, Support 802.1P and DSCP.
  • Support IPv4, IPv6, and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static, Support Static route Support DHCP Server Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS Support Virtual Server.
  • Support Firewall Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL
    Support ACL.
  • Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)
  • Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C Storing humidity: 10 – 90% (non-condensed)
  • DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor.
  • <S10W
  • 1 GE+1POTS
  • PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN, PHONE

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366