Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

AC1200 Dual band Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)

S-XPON-2010-WDONTA

  • Description : AC1200 Dual Band Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)
  • Model No : S-XPON-2010-WDONTA

Main Features

 

  •  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
  •  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
  •  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
  •  Support 802.11n/ac Wi-Fi(4T4R) function
  •  Support NAT, Firewall function
  •  Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  •  Support SIP protocol
  •  Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS
Enquiry
  • Product Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

2GE+1POTS+AC1200 WIFI ONU (GPON/EPON) terminal device is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

• In compliant with ITU – T G.984.1/2/3/4 and IEEE802.3ah standard
• Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
• Meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WIFI technical standard
• Support VLAN transparent, tag, untag configuration
• Support multicast function
• Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
• Support port-binding
• Support TR069 remote management
• Support data encryption and decryption function
• Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
• Support MAC filter and URL access control
• Support H.248 and SIP protocol
• Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
• Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
• EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

PON interface:

 

  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Receiving sensitivity : ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

 

  • Transmission distance : 20KM
  • Wavelength : Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • Optical interface : SC/UPC connector
  • LAN interface : 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet, interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 

POTS interface

 

  • 1 x RJ11 connectors
  • Support: :  G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
  • Support : T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

 

WiFi interface

 

  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
  • 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz
  • 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
  • Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate upto 1.67Gbps
  • Support: multiple SSID
  • TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
  • LED : 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、WAN、 LAN1、LAN2、2.4G、5G、PHONE

 

Operating condition: 

 

  • Temperature : 0℃~+50℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing condition; 

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+60℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)
  • Power adapter : DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A
  • Power supply : ≤10W
  • Dimension : 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Net weight : 0.32Kg

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366