Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

AC1200 Dual band Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)

S-XPON-2010-WDONTA

  • Description : AC1200 XPON ONT Router (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)
  • Model No : S-XPON-2010-WDONTA

Main Features

 

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, autoconfiguration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc
  •  Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function
  •  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
  •  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
  •  Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function
  •  Support NAT, Firewall function
  •  Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  •  Support SIP protocol
  •  Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on  (DATA + VOiCE + WiFi)
Enquiry
  • Product Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

GE+1POTS+ac WIFI ONU (G/EPON) terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature
Chipset technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x

Technical Item

 

  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi

 

PON interface:

 

  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Receiving sensitivity : ≤-28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • Transmission distance : 20KM
  • Wavelength : Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • Optical interface : SC/UPC connector
  • LAN interface : 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet, interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 

POTS interface

 

  • 1 x RJ11 connectors
  • Support: :  G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec
  • Support : T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

 

WiFi interface

 

  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
  • 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz
  • 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
  • Support MIMO, 4T4R,5dBi external antenna, rate upto 1.67Gbps
  • Support: multiple SSID
  • TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
  • LED : 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、WAN、 LAN1、LAN2、2.4G、5G、PHONE

 

Operating condition: 

 

  • Temperature : 0℃~+50℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing condition; 

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+60℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)
  • Power adapter : DC 12V/1.5A or DC12V/1.0A
  • Power supply : ≤10W
  • Dimension : 178mm×120mm×30m(L×W×H)
  • Net weight : 0.32Kg

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366