Sales: 1800 1022 366 | Support: 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

AC1200 Dual band Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)

S-XPON-4010-WDONTA

  • Description : AC1200 Dualband XPON ONT 4GE+1POTS+1USB3.0+AC Wi-Fi
  • Model No : S-XPON-4010-WDONTA

Management

  • EPON :OAM / WEB / TR069 / Telnet
  • GPON:OMCI / WEB / TR069 / Telnet

Register

  • Auto-discovery/Link detection/Remote upgrade software
  • Auto/MAC/SN/LOID+Password authentication

Layer 3

  • IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack
  • NAT
  • DHCP client/server
  • PPPOE client/ Passthrough
  • Static and dynamic routing

Switch

  • MAC address learning
  • MAC address learning account limit
  • Port isolation
  • Broadcast storm suppression
  • VLAN transparent/tag/translate/trunk

Security

  • Firewall
  • MAC address/URL filter

Remote WEB/Telnet access control

  • Product Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

S-XPON-4010-WDONTA terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. This ONT based on the mature Chipset technology, which have a high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high-quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through Secureye OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different services. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.x.

Hardware Parameter
Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight  0.32Kg
Operating condition Operating temp:0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity:5 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensed)
Power adapter  DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply  ≤10W
Interface 4GE+1POTS+USB3.0+AC Wi-Fi
Indicators PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS, ETH1~4,WPS,USB
Interface parameter
UNI • 1×SC/UPC for XPON
• 4×RJ45 for GE interface
• 1×RJ11 for VoIP
PON Interface • 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
• SC Single Mode,Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
• TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
• RX optical power: -8 to -25 dBm
• Transmission distance: 20KM
• RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
Antenna 4 ×5dBi external antennas
USB 1×USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer
Function Data
Management • WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069
• Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and
Unified network management of Secureye OLT
Internet
connection
Support Routing & Bridge Mode
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP snooping
VoIP • SIP and IMS SIP
• Codec∶ G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
• Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF
• T.30/T.38 FAX
• Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call
Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way
Conference
• Line testing according to GR-909
WIFI 2.4GHz: 300Mbps & 5GHz: 867Mbps
IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi@ 5GHz(2×2)
IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi@2.4GHz(2×2)
Multiple SSIDs for each band
WEP/WPA-PSK(TKIP)/WPA2-PSK(AES)
Security
L2 802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q
VLAN
L3 IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server,PPPoE,
NAT,DMZ, DDNS
Firewall Anti-DDOS, Filtering Based on
ACL/MAC/URL

Datasheet

 

S-XPON-2010-WDONTA

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366