Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

N300 Wi-Fi XPON ONT (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)

S-XPON-1320-WDONT

  • Description : N300 XPON ONT ROUTER (Data + Voice + Wi-Fi)
  • Model No : S-XPON-1320-WDONT

Main Features:

 

  •  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  •  Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features.
  •  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  •  Support 802.11n Wi-Fi (2T2R) function.
  •  Support NAT, Firewall function.
  •  Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  •  Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
Enquiry
  • Product overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Download

1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi GPON ONU, It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. GPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi ONU meets telecom
operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video  surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based
on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and
IEEE802.3ah.

PON interface

 

  • 1 EPON port
  • Wavelength :Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • SC/UPC connector
  • Receiving sensitivity : ≤-28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power : 0~+4dBm
  • Transmission distance : 20KM

LAN interface:

 

  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 

Wireless:

 

  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
  • Operating frequency : 2.400-2.4835GHz
  • support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
  • 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
  • Support: multiple SSID
  • Channel :13
  • Modulation type : DSSS, CCK and OFDM
  • Encoding scheme : BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

 

POTS interface

 

  • 2 FXS, RJ11 connector
  • Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
  • Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
  • Line testing according to GR-909
  • LED 13, For Status of PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, Wi-Fi, FXS1~2, ETH1~4, WPS, USB.

 

Operating condition: 

  • Temperature : 0℃~+50℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing condition:

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+60℃
  • Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
  • Power supply : DC 12V,1/1.5A
  • Power consumption : ≤10W
  • Dimension : 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Net weight : 0.34Kg

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366