Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

1GE EPON ONU

S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N

  • Description : 1G XPON ONU Router
  • Model No : S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N

Key Features

 

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
  •  Compatible with popular OLTs
  •  Industrial Design
  •  Routing or Bridging Mode
  •  Detecting Rogue ONU
  •  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
  •  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  •  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069
Enquiry
  • Product Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N ONU supports Dual
mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a
wide temperature environment, and also has a
powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO
(office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband
speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance
and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON
Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the
mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly
reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS
for different service. And it is fully compliant with
technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and
IEEE802.3ah.

PON interface: 

 

  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • SC/UPC connector
  • Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

 

  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet
  • interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

 

LED

  • 3, For Status of REG, SYS, LINK/ACT

 

Operating condition

 

  • Temperature: -30℃~+70℃
  • Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing condition

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
  • Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Software Parameter

 

Basic

 

  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto
  • firmware upgrade
  • Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw

Alarm

 

  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los

LAN

  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control
  • Support Storm control

 

VLAN

 

  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
    Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)

 

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366