Toll Free : 1800 1022 366 | Support / Sales : 011 4089 0000

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content

ONU / ONT

1GE EPON ONU

S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N

  • Description : 1GE XPON ONU
  • Model No : S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N

Key Features

 

  • Dual Mode (Supports GPON/EPON OLTs).
  •  Compatible with popular OLTs
  •  Industrial Design
  •  Routing or Bridging Mode
  •  Detecting Rogue ONU
  •  Flow & Storm Control, Loop Detection
  •  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  •  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM (OMCI)/TR069
Enquiry
  • Product Overview
  • Technical Specifications
  • Downloads

S-XPON-1000-ONT-R-N ONU supports Dual mode (EPON and GPON), it can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

PON interface: 

 

  • 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • Wavelength :Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
  • SC/UPC connector
  • Receiving saturation :≥-8dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity : ≤-28dBm
  • Transmitting optical power : 0~+4dBm
  • Transmission distance : 20KM

LAN interface

 

  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector,
  • LED : 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT

 

Operating condition

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
  • Humidity : 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

 

  • Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
  • Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
  • Power supply :  DC 12V/0.5A
  • Power consumption : ≤4W
  • Dimension : 82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
  • Net weight : 85g

 

Software Parameter

 

Basic

 

  • Support MPCP discover®ister
  • Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
  • Support Triple Churning
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade
  • Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw

 

Alarm

 

  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support Port Loop Detect
  • Support Eth Port Los

 

LAN

 

  • Support Port rate limiting
  • Support Loop detection
  • Support Flow control
  • Support Storm control

 

 

VLAN

 

  • Support VLAN tag mode
  • Support VLAN transparent mode
  • Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
  • Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
  • Auto VLAN detection

 

Multicast

 

  • Support IGMPv1/v2
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Max Multicast vlan 8
  • Max Multicast Group 64

 

QoS

 

  • Support 4 queues
  • Support SP and WRR
  • Support 802.1P

 

L3

 

  • Support IPv4
  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
  • Support Static route
  • Support NAT

 

Management

 

  • Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
  • Support ITUT984.x OMCI
  • Support WEB
  • Support TELNET
  • Support CLI

 

Throughput

 

  • Upstream >900Mbps
  • Downstream >960Mbps

LET'S STAY IN TOUCH Get updates on sales and more

1800 1022 366